Division | Most Valuable Player | Team |
---|---|---|
2005 Division | Zach Nehring | South |
2006 Division | Will Skahan | East |
2007 Division | Cullen Potter | West |
Cullen Potter of 07 West was selected as the 2007 Division's tournament MVP.
Year | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
2005 | Murray-Marvin Cordes | North |
2005 | Luke Giuliani | West |
2005 | Isaac Johnson | North |
2005 | Sam Scheetz | South |
2005 | Isaiah Paulnock/Carter Wishart | South |
2006 | Tanner Henricks | East |
2006 | Adam Kleber | South |
2006 | Lucas Mann | East |
2006 | Zack Skarperud | North |
2006 | Landon Stringfellow | West |
2007 | Will Distad | West |
2007 | Mason Jenson | West |
2007 | Chaz Lentz | East |
2007 | Andrew O'Neill | North |
2007 | Holden Pajor | South |
All-Tournament Team pick Will Skahan of 06 East scores the game-winning goal in overtime of the 2006 championship game.
Division | Most Valuable Player | Team |
---|---|---|
2008 | Riley Zupfer | East |
2009 | Jackson Meier | South |
2010 | Ayven Hontvet | North |
Jackson Meier, 09 South, was named tourney MVP.
Year | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
2008 | Cole Bumgarner | South |
2008 | Nate Chorlton | East |
2008 | Wyatt Cullen | North |
2008 | Dylan Dean | West |
2008 | Charlie Engstrom | East |
2009 | Charlie Awsumb | South |
2009 | Nolan Fitzhenry | West |
2009 | Anton Klint | North |
2009 | Flynn Sandburg | West |
2009 | Beckett Shillings | East |
2010 | Joey Cullen | North |
2010 | Gavin Godbout | East |
2010 | Paxson Madill | North |
2010 | Dylan Sherban | South |
2010 | Bo Skelton | West |
Division | Most Valuable Player | Team |
---|---|---|
U10 | June Semling | West |
U11 | Jasmine Hovda | North |
U12 | Makayla Moran | South |
U13 | Justyce Ohlgren | West |
June Semling totaled six goals and seven points in four games in her MVP performance for West.
Year | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
U10 | Addison Cowan | South |
U10 | Mya Gunderson | North |
U10 | Stevie Harris | West |
U10 | Hannah Jones | West |
U10 | Dillan Reardon | East |
U11 | Hannah Christenson | West |
U11 | Lauren Hornstein | North |
U11 | Lorelai Nelson | South |
U11 | Payton Remick | North |
U11 | Sophie Stramel | East |
U12 | Addie Bowlby | South |
U12 | Kendra Distad | South |
U12 | Hannah Graves | North |
U12 | Zoe Lopez | West |
U12 | Riley Robinson | East |
U13 | Avery Achterkirch | West |
U13 | Audrey Garton | East |
U13 | Marissa Glodowski | North |
U13 | Brooke Wenande | South |
U13 | Julia Wilson | West |
Mya Gunderson of U10 North led the division in scoring with six goals and nine points in four games.