skip navigation

Fall Classic: Minor Boys Invites

By Tony Scott , 08/23/21, 11:00PM CDT

Share

The team in White left everyone blue in the 2020 FC, see who is invited in 2021

These kids will major in the minors

The Youth Hockey Hub is proud to present the Fall Classic, an Invitational tournament for some of the best Squirt Minor-aged players from Minnesota, held in the SW suburbs of Minneapolis (Edina, Prior Lake, Shakopee and St. Louis Park).

Players invited for the Minor Division have birthdates between 6/1/11 -- 5/31/12. There will be no exceptions made for birthdates until after the registration deadline.


Nolan Steele had a big weekend for the Bluejackets in 2020

2021 Boys Invites and Registration

First Name Last Name City Player Position
EVAN ABRAMS Bloomington Defense
Noah Adams N/A F/D
Chase Anderson Maple Grove Forward
William Anderson Minnetonka Forward
John Bakker Maple Grove Goalie
Lane Bengtson Elk River Forward
Tate Bergeson Moorhead Forward
Carter Bina Grand Forks F/D
Kellen Blair Dunlap, IL Forward
Connor Bloom Bloomington Forward
Tristan Bradley Orono Forward
Asher Buske Maple Grove Forward
Brayden Cardinal Lino Lakes Defense
Hudson Caverly Red Wing Forward
Jesse Chalmers Champlin Forward
Colton Chatleain Lino Lakes Forward
Cade Christensen Woodbury Forward
Easton Crabtree N/A F/D
Carter Crowley Eden Prairie Forward
Colt Cruitt Andover Defense
Trey Dahline Edina Forward
Henry Dann Edina Defense
Brayden Dean Maple Grove Forward
Gavin DeGriselles N/A F/D
Bryce Dekich Grand Rapids Forward
Charles (CJ) Dornfeld N/A Forward
Dawson Dunaiski Esko F/D
Westyn Dunbar N/A Forward
Masyn Dunbar N/A Goalie
Max Erickson N/A F/D
Jackson Fabian Grand Forks F/D
William Ferrara Edina Forward
Bode Ferrie Moorhead F/D
Jack Flaig PRIOR LAKE Defense
Wendel Fougner Woobury Forward
Colin Gunderson N/A Forward
Alex Hair Edina Defense
Preston Helmer Edina Forward
Brayden Hester Edina Defense
Breckon Hoff Silver Bay Forward
Barron Hoff Silver Bay Forward
Colby Hunter DULUTH Forward
Parker Irion Grand Forks F/D
Thadeus Jackson Warroad Goalie
Eli Jackson N/A Goalie
Connor James Maple Grove Forward
Hudson Johnson East Grand Forks Forward
Kale Johnson FERGUS FALLS F/D
Jack Keiser WOODBURY Forward
Matthew Keller Woodbury Defense
Kenneth Kim Northbrook Forward
Wyatt Klava Chaska Forward
Max Klemmer Silver Bay F/D
Donovan Klin Bloomington Forward
Sawyer Knox Andover Defense
Carson Kozak oak grove Defense
Brady Kukowski Hermantown Defense
Chase Kvitek N/A Forward
Griffin Landborg Andover Forward
Cooper Lappi Chaska Forward
Avery Lee Chaska Forward
Sullivan Lick Brainerd F/D
Kellan Loots Minnetonka Defense
Jace Magner East Grand Forks F/D
Miles Maruk Minneapolis Forward
PHIL MARVIN Warroad Defense
Max Mathias Duluth F/D
Jameson Matushak EDINA Forward
Jackson May FARMINGTON Forward
Leif McBride Roseville Goalie
Dylan Mccullough Edina Goalie
Graeme Medlin Duluth Forward
Pryor Mills Elk River Defense
MacLane Milroy N/A Forward
Jhett Moreland Grand Forks F/D
Ethan Mosier Richfield Defense
Mason Muhl HASTINGS Defense
Colton Nash Excelsior Forward
blake nelson Andover Forward
Owen Nelson Maple Grove Forward
Thomas Norman N/A Forward
Benjamin Nowak Cambridge Defense
Traigh O'Neill Shakopee Forward
Casper Obrochta Shoreview Goalie
Emmett OLeary HUGO Forward
Gideon Overman N/A F/D
Josh Pederson Maple Grove Forward
Odin Petzel Minneapolis Forward
Gavin Pietsch Andover Forward
Maddox Potts Edina Defense
Ryan Resop Blaine Forward
Calvin Rick Stillwater Forward
Ezra Riskey East Grand Forks Forward
Keegan Ritter Sappington Goalie
Jaxon Roed Duluth Forward
Finn Rohlf Blaine Defense
Cruz Rosstedt ELK RIVER Forward
Carson Rudolph N/A Goalie
preston ryan ANDOVER Forward
Tyeson Salscheider Inver Grove Heights Forward
Landon Sauer N/A Forward
Sam Schlauderaff Detroit Lakes Forward
Rylen Schneider EDINA Defense
Caleb Schultz Victoria Forward
Henry Seidl N/A Defense
Michael Sima Villa Park Forward
Will Sivongsay Maple Grove Defense
Easton Skorseth Hermantown Goalie
Noah Sluiter Maple Grove Goalie
Oliver Smith Victoria Forward
Grayden Sondreal Woobury Forward
Barrett Sporcich Edina Defense
Levi Staal Edina Forward
Jace Stokke Hermantown Defense
Bash Sylvia N/A F/D
Gavin Thomas Eagan Defense
Will Tisdell N/A Forward
Tate Ulrich Savage Forward
Evan Vincent MEDINA Forward
Keaton Vitzthum St Michael Defense
Blake Walker Moorhead Forward
Wyatt Webster Chaska Forward
Lochton Winkel LINO LAKES Forward
Mason Zarate N/A Defense

Recent MN YHH News

  • NAHL Showcase: Minnesotan recap

  • By Peter Odney 09/20/2021, 3:15pm CDT
  • Breakdowns of how all four Minnesota-based NAHL teams fared in last weekend's NAHL Showcase, plus notes on three high school-eligibles.
  • Read More
  • HS Elite: Six-Pack

  • By Peter Odney 09/17/2021, 1:30pm CDT
  • Six notes and observations as the Upper Midwest High School Elite League heads into its second weekend.
  • Read More
Siteheader