skip navigation

2022 MN Selects Roundup

By YHH Staff , 04/05/22, 12:45PM CDT

Share

Leading scorers and championship results from all 10 levels after this weekend's festival in St. Cloud.

Boys championship results 

2012 - South > East (8-4) 

2011 - North > West (3-2) 

2010 - West > East (6-2)

2009 - West > East (4-3 OT) 

2008 - North > West (5-2)

BOYS SCORING LEADERS

2008

Region Player Goals Assists Points
East Devin O'Donnell 7 6 13
East Ryder Siedow 5 5 10
West Bravden Klande 6 2 8
East Dylan Reuter 3 4 7
West Tyson Miller 5 1 6
North Victor Plante 3 3 6
East Franklin Loo 1 5 6
West Brock Cheslock 2 3 5
West William Stricker 1 4 5
South Adam Jelmo 3 1 4

2009

Region Player Goals Assists Points
West Nolan Fitzhenry 5 3 8
East Channing Goodwin 6 1 7
East Beckett Schillings 1 5 6
South Bennett Knutson 5 0 5
North Caden Clark 4 1 5
North Whitaker Rewertz 3 2 5
North Beau Christy 1 4 5
West Jackson Hendricks 3 1 4
South Patrick Bruns 2 2 4
East Dylan Sampair 0 4 4

2010


Landon Sampair, East

Region Player Goals Assists Points
East Landon Sampair 5 4 9
East Gavin Godbout 4 4 8
East Henry Meier 6 1 7
West Charlie Nelson 5 1 6
West Bo Skelton 3 3 6
North Rodrick Jackson 3 3 6
West Chase Hendrickson 2 4 6
West Alexander King 4 1 5
North Easton Lee 1 4 5
North Avven Hontvet 1 3 4
South Mason Schemenauer 2 1 3

2011


Max Christy, North

Region Player Goals Assists Points
North Jace Magner 3 3 6
North Jaxson Wakefield 3 2 5
South Blake Schmitt 2 3 5
South Holden McNabb 2 3 5
West Mason Dalbec 1 4 5
North Max Christy 1 4 5
East Charlie Pohl 3 1 4
South Nolan Steele 3 1 4
North Brock Stauss 3 1 4
West Jay Spence 2 2 4

2012


Maverick Schiltgen, East

Region Player Goals Assists Points
South Tate Ulrich 4 8 12
South Chase Williamson 5 3 8
West Blake Nelson 4 3 7
East Jack Keiser 5 1 6
East Landon Sauer 5 0 5
West Austin Jarvi 4 1 5
South Oliver Smith 4 1 5
South Jack Allgood 3 2 5
East Maverick Schiltgen 1 3 4
South Alex Hair 0 4 4

Girls championship results  

2012 - East > South (7-1) 

2011 - South > West (4-2) 

2010 - West > East (4-3 OT) 

2009 - West > South (5-1) 

2008 - North > West (2-1)

GIRLS SCORING LEADERS

2008


Cambriia Thomas (left), North

Region First Name Last Name Goals Assists Points
North Mya Gunderson 3 3 6
South Taylor Krohn 3 2 5
South Emma Peroutka 4 1 5
North Jaylie French 2 2 4
North Cambriia Thomas 2 2 4
West Alexa Sherf 4 0 4
West Sydney Burnevik 1 3 4
West Julia Gerdes 1 3 4
South Taylor Krieg 2 2 4
North Molly Larson 1 2 3
North Emma LaPlante 1 2 3
West Reese Ruska 1 2 3
South Adeline Wethington 2 1 3
South Maysie Koch 1 2 3
South Ella Pinnow 1 2 3
East Aubrey Cummins 1 2 3
East Kelsey Rose 1 2 3

Taylor Krohn, South

2009


Audrey Hackler (right), East

Region First Name Last Name Goals Assists Points
West Jacyee Chatleain 4 3 7
North Taylee Manion 4 2 6
West Jayden Peterson 3 3 6
West Taylor Hall 3 3 6
West Hadley Bakker 4 1 5
East Audrey Hackler 1 3 4
East Audrey Boll 2 2 4
East Genevieve Nelson 2 2 4

Jaycee Chatleain, West

2010


Amelia Sutch, West

Region First Name Last Name Goals Assists Points
West Amelia Sutch 4 4 8
West Taclyn Tolifson 5 1 6
East Allie Defauw 2 4 6
East Anna Pohl 3 3 6
East Brielle Clardy 3 3 6
North Katelyn Carlson 1 4 5
South Ella Anderson 3 1 4
South Alexis Ullrich 2 2 4
East Jocelyn Huebsch 1 3 4
North Brielle Oberstar 2 2 4

Allie Defauw, East

2011


Nora Ptak, South

Region First Name Last Name Goals Assists Points
South Riley Ambuehl 4 5 9
South Nora Ptak 2 6 8
South Leighton Kragness 4 3 7
East Madison Mills 3 2 5
East Makayla Norsten 0 5 5
East Elizabeth Salonek 4 0 4
East Lola Mortel 4 0 4
South Josie Nelson 2 2 4
East Clara Milinkovich 2 1 3
West Kathryn Genia 2 1 3
West Finley Caven 1 2 3
South Grace Gerebi 1 2 3
South Audrey Nichols 2 1 3

Lola Mortel, East

2012


Ellissa Hardwick, North

Region First Name Last Name Goals Assists Points
East Zoe Neurer 8 0 8
North Ellissa Hardwick 4` 1 5
West Addison Preston 5 0 5
South McKayla Martin 2 2 4
East Lucy Pohl 3 1 4
East Charlotte Sampair 1 3 4
East Laney Le 2 2 4
East Merissa Huebsch 3 1 4
West Elsa Artemiuk 2 1 3
North Alissa Hammer 2 1 3

Zoe Neurer, East

Recent MN YHH News

  • "I just have to be Leo Gruba"

  • By Peter Odney 07/03/2022, 1:00pm CDT
  • The unorthodox defenseman, a product of the storied Hill-Murray program, looks ahead to this year's NHL Draft with confidence - and without denying who he is as a player.
  • Read More
Siteheader