Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edina | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Minnetonka | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Leading Scorer | Caleb Pittsley (Edina) | 2G |
Edina's Tucker Johnson (8) celebrates after scoring the game-winning goal with 40 seconds left in regulation against Minnetonka.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Osseo-Maple Grove | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Grand Rapids | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Leading Scorer | Carter Casey (GR) | 41 Saves |
Carter Casey stopped 41 of 42 shots in Grand Rapids' 2-1 win over Osseo-Maple Grove on Friday.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rogers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
Stillwater | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Leading Scorer | Jayden Kurtz (RGS) | 1G 2A |
Tyler Bacon stopped all 16 shots he faced as Rogers pulled away from Stillwater for a 4-0 victory.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moorhead | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
White Bear Lake | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
Leading Scorer | Tyden Bergeson (MRH) | 1G/2A |
Moorhead's Tyden Bergeson scored a goal and added a pair of assists as the Spuds held off White Bear Lake for a 4-3 quarterfinal win.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Delano | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
Leading Scorer | Daniel Halonen (Delano) | 2A |
Andrew Bruett was one of four Delano scorers in Friday's 4-2 come from behind victory over Northfield.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Paul | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
Roseau | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
Leading Scorer | Kade Hovda (Roseau) | 3G |
Kade Hovda tallied a hat trick as Roseau came back from down 4-0 for a 7-5 win over St. Paul.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armstrong/Cooper | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
Monticello | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
Leading Scorer | Collin Barta (MTC) | 4A |
Monticello's Collin Barta leaps into the glass after a Moose goal in Friday's win over Armstrong/Cooper.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hibbing/Chisholm | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
Chaska/Chanhassen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Leading Scorer | Isaiah Hildenbrand (HBC) | 2G 2A |
Tate Swanson registered a goal and two assists in Hibbing/Chisholm's win over Chaska/Chanhassen.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dodge County | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Armstrong/Cooper | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Leading Scorer | Van Voelker (AC) | 3G |
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prior Lake-Savage | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Duluth East | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Leading Scorer | Jacob Thomas (PL) | 2G, 3A |
Jack Moyer tipped in this shot to tie the score for the Storm
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Minneapolis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Rochester Red | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Leading Scorer | William Anderson (MPLS) | OT GWG |
The Storm are moving on!
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hermantown | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Edina White | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | |
Leading Scorer | Chase Nevers (EDW) | 2G 1A |