Stillwater players celebrate the close win over Minnetonka.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stillwater Red | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Minnetonka Black | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Top Performer | Mariah Hooten (STW) | GWG |
Alayna Zanon (5) and Elon Bocks (11) fight for the puck.
Kathryn Ewers celebrates her goal in the final minute of play.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edina Green | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
Osseo-Maple Grove | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
Top Performer | Kathryn Ewers (Edi) | 2G |
Fiona Gallagher take an off-balance shot.
OMG White advances to the State Final thanks to an OT goal from Anna Bauerly.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | OT2 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brainerd/Little Falls | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Osseo-Maple Grove White | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Top Performer | Anna Bauerly (OMG) | OT GWG |
Brainerd Little Falls' Elsa Anderson had 1 Goal and 1 Assist.
Moorhead's Katelin Shirley notches her 4th goal of the game.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moorhead | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
Osseo-Maple Grove Black | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Top Performer | Katelin Shirley (Moor) | 4G |
OMG Black's Ashlyn Hoffmann got another in this game, her 3rd of the tournament.
Lilyan Debay shows excitement after a second period goal.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Grand Rapids-Greenway | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
Top Performer | Evelyn Tobeck (GRG) | 1G, 1A |
Alexandria goaltender Mary Keiffer defends the net.
Kami Szybatka tallied a goal for the Predators in the first period.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farmington | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Woodbury | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
Top Performer | Cayla Helmberger (Wdby) | 2G, 1A |
Taylor Risch controlled the puck in the offensive zone.
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wayzata Blue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Woodbury Black | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
Top Performer | Sydney Larson (Wdby) | 1G, 1A |
Team | Period 1 | Period 2 | Period 3 | OT | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armstrong/Cooper | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Rock Ridge | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Top Performer | Madeline Wahl (A/C) | 3G (including OTGWG) |