Dylan Godbout has been selected as one of 71 players invited to the BEL for the 2018 season.
The following is a list of 71 names of players that have been invited to participate in the Bantam Elite League in the Fall of 2018, selected through a process of independent coach and staff evaluations over a significant period of time.
For more information on the Bantam Elite League, including league history and a list of players that have committed to Division I colleges and universities, click here.
Congratulations to those players invited, and we hope to see you next fall.
East Grand Forks defenseman Trey Ausmus.
Player | Position | Hometown/Association |
---|---|---|
Kyle Abrahamson | Goalie | Cloquet |
Trey Ausmus | Defense | East Grand Forks |
Axel Begley | Defense | Mahtomedi |
Jackson Blake | Forward | Eden Prairie |
Trevor Boschee | Goalie | Prior Lake |
Cameron Bullinger | Forward | Fargo (ND) |
Alex Bump | Forward | Prior Lake |
Max Burkholder | Defense | Chaska Chanhassen |
Thor Byfuglien | Defense | Roseau |
Ryan Chesley | Defense | Mahtomedi |
Ethan Dahlmeir | Goalie | Lakeville (South) |
Joey DelGreco | Forward | Grand Rapids |
Logan Dosan | Defense | Bloomington (Kennedy) |
Riley Dueber | Forward | Prior Lake |
Nick Erickson | Goalie | Apple Valley (Eastview) |
August Falloon | Forward | St. Cloud |
Trey Fechko | Forward | Eden Prairie |
Drew Fisher | Forward | Woodbury |
Cooper Freiji | Defense | West Fargo (ND) |
Damon Furuseth | Forward | Rosemount |
Dylan Godbout | Forward | Woodbury |
Jake Grandstrand | Defense | Grand Forks (ND) |
Leo Gruba | Defense | St. Paul |
Joe Guentzel | Defense | Lakeville (South) |
Barrett Hall | Forward | Apple Valley (Eastview) |
Owen Hanson | Forward | Minot (ND) |
Owen Hendrikson | Defense | Rosemount |
Isaac Howard | Forward | St. Paul |
Gianni Hurley | Forward | Tartan |
Luke Jech | Forward | Lakeville (North) |
Tanner Kirkeby | Forward | Fargo (ND) |
Reed Kluender | Defense | South St. Paul |
Connor Kurth | Forward | Gentry Academy |
Brody Lamb | Forward | Dodge County |
Kyle Law | Defense | Andover |
Gavin Lindberg | Forward | Moorhead |
Finn Loftus | Forward | Blaine |
Cruz Lucius | Forward | Grant |
Christian Manz | Goalie | Spring Lake Park |
Adam Marshall | Forward | Wayzata |
Will Matzke | Forward | Maple Grove |
Caleb Moore | Defense | Bismarck |
Max Nagel | Forward | West St. Paul |
Kaden Nelson | Forward | Duluth (East) |
Nick O’Brien | Defense | White Bear Lake |
Gavin O’Connell | Forward | Wayzata |
Jaksen Panzer | Forward | Grand Forks |
Jake Peterson | Defense | Rosemount |
Nick Pierre | Forward | Cottage Grove |
Ben Portner | Forward | Lakeville (North) |
Carson Reed | Defense | Warroad |
Axel Reid | Goalie | Minneapolis |
Tristan Sarsland | Defense | Wayzata |
Zach Seltun | Forward | Chaska Chanhassen |
Sawyer Skanson | Forward | Maple Grove |
Jimmy Snuggerud | Forward | Chaska Chanhassen |
Zach Sondreal | Defense | Woodbury |
Kaden Spaniol | Forward | Rochester |
Cole Spicer | Forward | Grand Forks (ND) |
Barron Stibbe | Forward | Fargo (ND) |
Zach Stocker | Forward | East Grand Forks |
Austin Stoneking | Forward | Lakeville (South) |
Aaron Tollas | Forward | Maple Grove |
Carson Triggs | Forward | Moorhead |
Hayden Walters | Forward | Sartell |
Hunter Webster | Forward | Lakeville |
Parker Wente | Defense | Maple Grove |
Trent Wiemken | Goalie | Fargo (ND) |
Wyatt Wurst | Defense | Edina |
Brady Yakesh | Defense | Delano |
Easton Young | Defense | Eveleth |
Cole Spicer of Grand Forks (ND) in one of several players hailing from North Dakota on the Invite List.