skip navigation

2019 PeeWee Challenge Major Invites

By Tony Scott, 06/17/19, 6:00PM CDT

Share

Ashton Schultz and Tayler Kressin will be in Bloomington this fall for the PWC

A Major Impact will be felt

Our sixth year of the PWC rings in another great set of talent comparable to last year. Max Plante and Ben Miller went undefeated in two years of the event.  After winning as Duluth Central in 2017, Plante and Miller went to work as MPLS Southwest in 2018. With committed players like 2018 MVP Ashton Schultz, Junior Podein and phenom Will Dosan...the 2019 Majors will be fun to watch.  On the girls Major side, it's going to get hot in September again. In 2018, Andover's Hannah Christenson rifled home a late GWG to lift Grand Rapids to the Minor title. This year's Major field will be as strong as ever.

Date: September 6-8, 2019
Age: Major PeeWee (DOB - July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007)

Today, we announce 100+ invited players, with the first 30 defensemen, 45 forwards and 10 goalies to sign up for the 85 eligible spots to form 5 teams. Players will be selected in a draft held later in the summer.

Invited players will be given spots in the event on a first-come, first-serve basis. There are 85 slots available (45 FWD, 30 D, 10 G).

Deadline for invited players to register is Monday, July 1. Last year these two age groups filled in less than 24 hours.

Players not invited, but interested in playing, please send an email to this address and we will reach out after the deadline if there any spots left (list player name, position, '18-'19 team).

Girls Major Invites


Andover's Ella Thoreson will crack the lineup again in Bloomington this Fall.

Girls Major Registration Link

(Boys is below - this is Girls Major)

Players must be born between 7-1-06 and 6-30-07 to play Major...no exceptions.

First Name Last Name Hometown/Association Position
Torianna Anderson St. Cloud Defense
Reese Bender Andover Defense
Katy Comstock Warroad Defense
Casey Cronin Minnetonka Defense
Claire Donovan Duluth Defense
Camille Dubuc Edina Defense
Lilly Dutton River Lakes Defense
Cadence Ellingson Alexandria Defense
Mercedes Engstrom Northern Lakes Defense
Kenleigh Fischer Fargo Defense
Bailey Gray Armstrong Cooper Defense
Abby Hansberger Elk River Defense
Lauren Hornstien Alexandria Defense
Ella Hornung Stillwater Defense
Avery Kasick Rochester Defense
Hailie Klavu Moose Lake Defense
Kaylah Latta Woodbury Defense
Kylie Lattimer Alexandria Defense
Morgan Lavalley Proctor-Hermantown Defense
Avery Lian Duluth Defense
Courtney Little Andover Defense
Olivia Lowell Edina Defense
Olivia Martin Roseville Defense
Audrey Mcclurg Mound Defense
Nola Milton Champlin Park Defense
Leah Nelson Edina Defense
Abbey Oakland Osseo Maple Grove Defense
Luaren Rainerson Osseo Maple Grove Defense
Ruby Ryan Osseo Maple Grove Defense
Madison Schwartz Alexandria Defense
Addison Sillerud Osseo Maple Grove Defense
Josie Skoogman Roseville Defense
Sloane Tia Hopkins/Park Defense
Alida Ahern Mendota Heights Forward
Tori Anderson St. Cloud Forward
Morgan Aure Alexandria Forward
Mercury Bischoff Grand Rapids Forward
Elise Carlson Edina Forward
Hannah Christenson Andover Forward
Sari Cords IGH/Eagan Forward
Nora DeVries Chisago Lakes Forward
Julia Doherty Alexandria Forward
Kennedy Ellingson Alexandria Forward
Maya Engler Blaine Forward
Addison Fee Crookston Forward
Sawyer Fleming Rochester Forward
Anika Fortin Orono Forward
Ella Fowler Lakeville Forward
Hannah Graves Proctor-Hermantown Forward
Stella Hankinson Edina Forward
Kendall Hassler Delano Forward
Sophia Hess River Lakes Forward
Ashlyn Hoff Stillwater Forward
Whitney Horton Edina Forward
Jasmine Hovda Roseau Forward
Callahan Isaacson Minnetonka Forward
Mackinzie Jones Andover Forward
Kylie Jones Maplewood Forward
Finley Klemenhagen Alexandria Forward
Kali Knutson Red Lake Falls Forward
Olivia Kortan Moorhead Forward
Courtney Kurowski IGH/Eagan Forward
Clair Lauer Anoka/Rogers Forward
Rhiannon Lawrence Wayzata Forward
Taylor Lesner Prior Lake Forward
Kiera Limpert Woodbury Forward
Josie Linn Minnetonka Forward
Zoe Lopez Plymouth Forward
Lauren Mack Chaska Forward
Alana Maras Alexandria Forward
Sophie Martin Roseville Forward
Lily Mckenzie Champlin Park Forward
Ameila McQuay Andover Forward
Makayla Moran Apple Valley/Burnsville Forward
Ainsley Ness Fargo Forward
Alexa Niccum Mound Forward
Elsa Oberg Blaine Forward
Kelsey Olson Osseo Maple Grove Forward
Hanna Olson Osseo Maple Grove Forward
Alex Paulsen Orono Forward
Mackenzie Perry Delano Forward
Macy Rasmussen Orono Forward
Peyton Remick Roseau Forward
Sandra Ribich Moose Lake Forward
Lulu Rucinski Orono Forward
Kendall Rykkeli Anoka/Rogers Forward
Kaiya Sandy Warroad Forward
Kali Schmidt Delano Forward
Kayla Shaffer Blaine Forward
Amanda Smythe White Bear Lake Forward
Sophie Stramel Rosemount Forward
Nelle Teitsheid Edina Forward
Ella Thoreson Andover Forward
Anna Tomas Apple Valley/Burnsville Forward
Bailey Vesper South St Paul Forward
Danika Weiland North Wright County Forward
Pimsiri Wilhelmy Osseo Maple Grove Forward
Ericah Folden Brainerd Goalie
Elie Hancock Maple Grove Goalie
Nora Hannan Edina Goalie
Mallory Hartl Moose Lake Goalie
Ashlyn Hazlett MN Made Goalie
Layla Hemp Andover Goalie
Taylor Kressin Fargo Goalie
Neelah McCloud Proctor-Hermantown Goalie
Reese McConnell Edina Goalie
Madelyn Wostrel Champlin Park Goalie
Kaydence Roeske River Lakes Goalie

Boys Major Invites


Will Dosan will be back again in Bloomington for the sixth annual PWC

Boys Major Registration Link

(Girls is above - this is Boys Major)

Players must be born between 7-1-06 and 6-30-07 to play Major...no exceptions.

First Name Last Name Position City
Gus Berger Defense Minnetonka
Carson Clark Defense Orono
Landon Cottingham Defense MN Made
Patrick Cronin Defense Edina
Eli Daly Defense Cottage Grove
Cameron Dean Defense Maple Grove
Will Distad Defense White Bear Lake
Aiden Dufault Defense Moorhead
Jake Faith Defense Savage
Carter Ganser Defense Rosemount
Austin Gibson Defense Rochester
Graham Greeder Defense White Bear Lake
Logan Hensler Defense Woodbury
Cullen Ingebritson Defense Woodbury
Tommy Kertz Defense Woodbury
Danny Klaers Defense Orono
Jonas Kohn Defense Stillwater
Jayden Kurtz Defense Blaine
Sam Laurilla Defense Moorhead
David LeClair Defense St. Paul
Henry Peterson Defense Hermantown
Garrett Plaude Defense Maple Grove
Sam Schulte Defense Mounds View Irondale
Blake Eckerle Defense White Bear Lake
Brody Josslyn Defense Rochester
Garrett Lindberg Defense Moorhead
Brody Nadler Defense Cottage Grove
Nolan Geerdes Defense Rogers
Jacob Guille Defense Farmington
Robby Hoch Defense Edina
Kellen Juenke Defense Maple Grove
Blake Kohnen Defense Woodbury
Dominic Kopp Defense Tartan
Joseph Manning Defense Chanhassen
Brandon Miclkelson Defense Moorhead
Gabe Miller Defense Minnetonka
Griffin Newman Defense Chaska Chan
Henry Schultz Defense St. Louis Park
Brady Sorrentino Defense Maple Grove
Henry Zollar Defense Stillwater
Kellen Conway Defense Farmington
Ryder Betzold Forward Farmington
Owen Corkish Forward Cottage Grove
Parker Deschene Forward Rogers
Will Dosan Forward Bloomington
Joey Fankhanel Forward Bemidji
River Freeman Forward Hermantown
Mason Jenson Forward Rogers
Tucker Johnson Forward Edina
Max Kaplan Forward Cottage Grove
William Kortan Forward Lakeville
Cade Kozak Forward MN Made
Henry Lechner Forward Bloomington
Ryan McPartland Forward Chaska Chan
Gavin Moss Forward Cottage Grove
Luke Myers Forward Stillwater
Andrew O'Neill Forward Fargo
Tre Peck Forward Orono
Junior Podein Forward St. Louis Park
Cullen Potter Forward Minneapolis
Emmet Reiter Forward Maple Grove
Jackson Rudh Forward Cottage Grove
Ben Rutzick Forward Rosemount
Bode Sampair Forward Mahtomedi
Caden Schlattman Forward Woodbury
Ashton Schultz Forward Waconia
Caden Schwartz Forward Cottage Grove
Sam Spehar Forward Edina
Maverick Timmons Forward White Bear Lake
Ray Walen Forward Fargo
Bryce Wiitala Forward Minnetonka
Holden Pajor Forward Minnetonka
Max Anderson Forward White Bear Lake
Logan Broten Forward Chaska Chan
Christian Garrity Forward Rosemount
Nikolas Gentilini Forward Cloquet
John Hirschfeld Forward Saint Cloud
Gavin Kor Forward Rochester
Quintin Schaefer Forward Edina
Cade Sherman Forward Rosemount
Jack Stanius Forward White Bear Lake
Henri Ament Forward Orono
Tate Brink Forward Maple Grove
Rylan Bydal Forward Grand Forks
Zach Docteur Forward Shakopee
Trey Fredenberg Forward Stillwater
Joey Gillespie Forward STMA
Benson Grande Forward Fargo
Aiden Grossklaus Forward Tartan
Tyler Hess Forward St. Louis Park
Taven James Forward Moorhead
Carson Kingbay Forward Stillwater
Briggs Knott Forward Bemidji
Mason Kraft Forward Lakeville
Michael Mathison Forward Fargo
Kellen Matushak Forward Edina
Ryder McDonald Forward Grand Forks
Riley Middendorf Forward Forest Lake
Carson Moe Forward Chaska Chan
Dylan Otten Forward Burnsville
Drew Paulbeck Forward Aitkin
Max Rider Forward St. Louis Park
Luka Rohloff Forward Grand Rapids
Coen Schmeichel Forward Minot
Will Shermoen Forward Grand Rapids
Ford Skytta Forward Hermantown
Brent Solomon Forward Champlin Park
Jack Starfield Forward Lakeville
Josh Toll Forward Rosemount
Rowan Vaughn Forward Minnetonka
Isak Bildtsen Goalie Roseville
Easton Cody Goalie Centennial
Landon Huber Goalie Stillwater
Logan Nowlin Goalie MN Made
Landon Palmgren Goalie Blaine
Oliver Scriver Goalie Edina
Brock Lueck Goalie Spring Lake Park
Gavin Greniuk Goalie Elk River
Grayson Hanggi Goalie Lino Lakes
Jackson Johnson Goalie Mahtomedi
Logan Klaren Goalie Hastings
Carter McLoed Goalie White Bear Lake
Zach Price Goalie Maple Grove
Fuzz Aafedt Goalie Edina

Recent MN YHH News

Siteheader