skip navigation

2020 Fall Classic Boys Invites

By YHH Staff , 08/24/20, 8:00AM CDT

Share

Over 100 Squirt Major and Squirt Minor-aged players make their way to Bloomington for a raucous start to the fall season.


2020 YHH Fall Classic invitee Whitaker Rewertz scores for Team Minnesota duding the 2019 Brick Invitational in Edmonton.

YHH Adds new tournament to fall season

The season of mown grass and swampy ice is over. 

Summer, a span of three months in which days are longer, hotter, and heavier, is quickly giving way to fall. This autumn season may not be as routine as those in the past, but some things will remain constant. 

Leaves are falling. Crisp, crackling air. Every restaurant is putting two soup specials on the menu. A wildly overrated latte dominating Instagram feeds and taking up space in Yukon XL cupholders.

Hockey that feels like real hockey. And what better way to kick off the fall season that a tournament full of talent? 

The Youth Hockey Hub is proud to present the Fall Classic, an Invitational tournament for some of the best Squirt Major and Squirt Minor-aged players from Minnesota, held at historic Bloomington Ice Garden.

Players invited for the Major Division have birthdates between 6/1/09 -- 5/31/10, while players in the Minor Division hold birthdates between 6/1/10 -- 5/31/11. There will be no exceptions made for birthdates.   

Fall Classic Major Invites


Tony Timmerman



Channing Goodwin

Player First Name Player Last Name Position Hometown/Association
Joe Abrams D Bloomington Jefferson
Will Arnold G Moorhead
Cooper Avelar D Wayzata
Charlie Awsumb F Edina
Porter Bayer Blaine
Mike Belde F Stillwater
Harrison Betker G OMG
Jack Bianchi F Eden Prairie
Jake Bjornlie F Stillwater
William Blaido F Cedar
Braden Bois Hugo
Caden Breeggemar F New Prague
Jaxon Breiland D Red Lake Falls
Hal Brellenthin D Roseau
Jason Brula G Eveleth-Gilbert
Jake Burmis F/D Rogers
Bodee Burris F Grand Forks
Henry Buttweiler F Alexandria
Hardie Cash D Minnetonka
Kolby Chiodo F Grand Rapids
Bo Christini F Unknown
Jacksyn Crary G Minnetonka
Chase Crowley D Woodbury
Reese Cullen F Isanti
Will Cullen F Moorhead
Joey  Cullen F Moorhead
Westy Cullen Wayzata
Connor DeBoer F Prior Lake
Brooks DeMars F Mahtomedi
Avery  Dempsey G Forest Lake
Dylan Donnay F Edina
Easton Dozark D Sioux Falls
Lucas Dugas F Ham Lake
Brett Erickson F Andover
Vaughan Fatheree F Stillwater
Henry Feltmann F Carver
Cruz Fitzpatrick G West Fargo
Parker Fulton F Northern Lakes
Charlie Geisbauer F Stillwater
Jack Geraghty Unknown
Nolan Gist G White Bear Lake
Gavin Godbout F Woodbury
Channing Goodwin F Rosemount
Maddox Gregoire G Moorhead
Brock  Gutterman Forest Lake
Jack Hair D Edina
Nick Hansen F Chisago/MN Made
Cash Hardie F Minnetonka
Bryce Harris Elk River
Taylor Hatton G St. Francis
Kolby Hedley F Hermantown
Chase Hendrickson F N/A
Cam Hester F Edina
Max Hewitt D Edina
Jacob Homicke Blaine
Ayven Hontvet D Warroad
Rodrick Jackson F Warroad
Luke Jacobson F Burnsville
Orin Jansen G Elk River
Luke Jansky Lakeville
Easton Johnson Luverne
Brady Kennedy F Chaska Chan
Riley Klava F Roseville
Owen Klimek D Alexandria
Anton  Klint F Roseau
Landon Knott D Bemidji
Cameron Knott F Bemidji
Dylan Knox Andover
Bennett Knutson F Apple Valley
Riley Koch F Cottage Grove
Lance Kohnen D Woodbury
Owen Konrad F Eden Prairie
Drew Kortan Moorhead
AJ Lach F Spring Lake Park
Landon Lafferty F Anoka
Kyler Larson F Unknown
Andrew Lawson D CCHA
Easton Lee F Warroad
Connor Lund F Warroad
Logan Lunseth F / D Blaine
Knox Luther F Edina
Brody Lutner F OMG
Paxson Madill F Duluth East
George Mark D Edina
Rian Marquardt White Bear Lake
Nolan Marto F Grand Forks
Teague McGlynn F Stillwater
Jackson Meier D Burnsville
Henry Meier F Woodbury
Will Mikan F Edina
Carter Milless F Elk River
Drew Morrell D Woodbury
Ty Mueller D Hugo
Cade Nystrom G Minnetonka
Macray O'Connor F Mendota Hghts
Drew Otten G Apple Valley
Tanner  Paulson Roseau
Landon Pender G Anoka
Jakob Perkins F OMG
Oliver Perron D Bloomington
Ben  Qualley D Moorhead
Brody Rauser F Spring Lake Park
Whitaker Rewertz F Hibbing
Cole Richards F Minoqua, WI
Wyatt Riemer G Anoka
Jackson Ringdahl D Rogers
Miko Ruiz F Mn Made
Chase Russ F Edina
Dylan Sampair D Mahtomedi
Landon Sampair F Mahtomedi
Flynn Sandburg G Centennial
Gavin Sattler F Eden Prairie
Isaiah Sawyer F Hermantown
Andy Schiltz F Fargo
Gunner Schock D West Fargo
Avery Selvik F Waseca
Dylan Sherban F Chaska
Drew Sherman G Rosemount
Beckett Shillings D Woodbury
Bo Skelton F Wayzata
Isaac Smith Edina
Brahm Snesrud D Cloquet
Becket Solis F Prior Lake
Brayden Stenger D Maplewood
Thomas Sudbury F St. Louis Park
Jake Thalhuber D Orono
Brady Thole F Woodbury
Beck  Thoreson D Moorhead
Berk Thuner F Minot
Tony Timmerman F Orono
Wesley Truax F Bemidji
Jonny Ulness D Moorhead
Gavin Veneruzzo F Hugo
Wrexen Walls F Woodbury
Bauer Walter D Bemidji
Micah Werth F Moorhead
TJ Wjotysiak D Hermantown
Caden Zaseda F Cottage Grove
Louie Zavoral F Edina
Collin Zilmer Cambridge

Fall Classic Minor Invites


Cam Coulter

All Fall Classic Minor Boys skater positions are full. There is one Goalie spot available. Interested invited goalies please send an email to YouthHockeyHub@Gmail.com to get final spot.


Dean Stevens

Player First Name Player Last Name Position Hometown/Association
Evan Abrams D Bloomington
Max Aldrich F Minnetonka
Crosby Anderson F Red Wing
Renner Anderson G St. Louis Park
Peter Arendt F Rochester
Austin Ariola F Forest Lake
Parker Ashton F Rochester
Hank Backstrom D Cloquet
Bryce Barrett F Centennial
JJ Bauer F Edina
Gavin Bentow F Warroad
Carter Berling F Cottage Grove
Luke Bjornlie F Stillwater
Alex Boldt F White Bear Lake
Tristan Bradley F/D Rochester
Logan Brink F Bemidji
Dylan Burke F/D Maple Grove
Landon Burke F Stillwater
Hudson Caverly F Red Wing
Cooper Colt G Proctor
Mason Corkish F Cottage Grove
Cam Coulter F Moorhead
Carter Crowley F Eden Prairie
Mason Dalbec F Buffalo
Dawson Danaiski D Cloquet
Giles Deehan F St. Francis
Michael Eggert F/D Minnetonka
Austin Eison F Brooklyn Park
Easton Erickson D Andover
Collin Ewers F Edina
Renz Fairchild F Duluth East
Mason Fischer D White Bear Lake
Wendel Fougner F Woodbury
Andrew Frisch D Moorhead
Joseph Getchell F/D Rochester
Earl Graff G Rochester
John Gramer F Moorhead
Cooper Greene F Spring Lake Park
Lucas Hagen F/D Rochester
Marek Hansen D Elk River
Jaxon Hardy F Proctor
Easton Hemmah F/D Shakopee
Will Hicks F Stillwater
Lincoln Horak G Chisago Lakes
Logan House F Mesabi East
Harrison Hudson D Bloomington
Kai Ihry F/D Maple Grove
Kolton Japor F Blaine
Hunter Johnson G Centennial
Leif Kampa F Maple Grove
Cade Kaplan F Cottage Grove
Sammy Kastelic F Woodbury
Connor Kerfeld D Centennial
Cory Kissner F White Bear Lake
Donovan Klin F Bloomington
Carson Kozak D St. Francis
Owen Kraft F/D Moorhead
Blake Kratz D Farmington
Brody Krieger F/D Stillwater
Easton Kukowski F Hermantown
Ace Laack F Rochester
Griffin Landborg F Andover
Hank Laurilla F/D Moorhead
Easton Lee F Warroad
Knox Luther F Edina
Zac Martin F Maple Grove
Jameson Matushak F Edina
Baker McConnell F Edina
Dylan McCord F Little Canada
Zach Mielke F Maple Grove
Blake Mliner D Spring Lake Park
Owen Moulton F Shakopee
Brogan Mulheran D Orono
Parker Munger F Centennial
Colton Nash F Minnetonka
William Olek F Duluth East
Logan Olson F Centennial
John Oshea F Stillwater
Vince Paciga G Sibley
Lucas Pearl F Stillwater
Brooks Peltier F White Bear Lake
Coler Peterson F/D Dodge Center
Brody Peterson F Red Wing
Hunter Peterson F Rochester
Logan Petronack D Woodbury
Blake Pickens G Prior Lake
Fletcher Pirsig F Albert Lea
Charlie Pohl F Woodbury
Kipton Preteau F Roseau
Ezekiel Purzhu F Maple Grove
Crosby Rankin F Stillwater
Westin Rehm G Moorhead
Ryan Resop F Blaine
Theo Rice F/D Maple Grove
Jack Riley F Spring Lake Park
Hudson Rinehart G Stillwater
Cole Rogowski F/D Maple Grove
Weston Rosenfeldt F/D Moorhead
Owen Ryan G White Bear Lake
Tyeson Salscheider F Inver Grove Heights
Logan Schegel D Rogers
Blake Schmitt D Edina
Rylen Schneider F Edina
Chase Schoeman G Spring Lake Park
Graham Schumacher F Cottage Grove
Matt Scott G Eden Prairie
Matthew Scott G Shakopee
Carson Sewell F Cloquet
Henrik Sikich D Woodbury
Easton Skorseth G Hermantown
Jay Spence F Rogers
Brock Stauss F EGF
Nolan Steele F Rochester
Dean Stevens D Minnetonka
Joey Stewart F Hastings
Will Stinson F Minnetonka
Jace Stokke D Hermantown
Brooks Suter D Edina
Marcus Swiggum D Edina
Matthew Tranby D Spring Lake Park
Wesley Truax F Bemidji
Easton Valure F Hermantown
Joey Volp F Prior Lake
Rhett Walter D Bemidji
Ozzie Ware F Minnetonka
Wyatt Webster F Chaska Chan
Caleb Wiedrich D Rochester
Maxx Wiesner F Rochester
Cole Winkels D Orono
Karten Yurichuk F Stillwater
Nikolai Zhukov F Proctor
Carter Ziegler F Roseau

Joey Stewart

Recent MN YHH News

  • Secret Deodorant to sponsor PWHPA

  • By Peter Odney 10/22/2020, 4:15pm CDT
  • A pledge of $1 million is the largest corporate sponsorship made in the history of professional women's hockey in North America.
  • Read More
  • PWHPA season begins to take shape

  • By Peter Odney 10/19/2020, 4:00pm CDT
  • The players that make up the Professional Women's Hockey Players Association have been practicing in anticipation for the upcoming season, no matter what that season will look like.
  • Read More
Siteheader