Henry Meier was one of two Woodbury skaters to tally a hat trick in Friday's East Region win over Centennial.
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Grand Rapids | Alexandria | Alexandria 3-1 |
Quarterfinal | Hermantown | East Grand Forks | Hermantown 2-0 |
Quarterfinal | Moorhead | Brainerd | Moorhead 11-2 |
Quarterfinal | Roseau | Duluth East | Duluth East 8-4 |
Semifinal | Alexandria | Hermantown | Alexandria 2-1 |
Semifinal | Moorhead | Duluth East | Moorhead 6-3 |
Championship | Alexandria | Moorhead | Moorhead 10-0 |
Backdoor | Hermantown | Alexandria | Hermantown 7-1 |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | St. Cloud | Elk River | St. Cloud 5-4 |
Quarterfinal | Chaska/ Chanhassen | Owatonna | Chaska/ Chanhassen 4-3 |
Quarterfinal | Stillwater | Rogers | Rogers 5-4 |
Quarterfinal | Wayzata | Rosemount | Rosemount 6-3 |
Semifinal | St. Cloud | Chaska/ Chanhassen | Chaska/Chanhassen 6-4 |
Semifinal | Rogers | Rosemount | Rosemount 2-0 |
Championship | Chaska/Chahassen | Rosemount | Chaska/Chahassen 8-3 |
Backdoor | Rogers | Rosemount | Rogers 7-4 |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Woodbury | Centennial | Woodbury 11-1 |
Quarterfinal | St. Michael-Albertville | Edina | Edina 7-0 |
Quarterfinal | Osseo-Maple Grove | Lakeville South | Osseo-Maple Grove 5-1 |
Quarterfinal | Blaine | White Bear Lake | Blaine 5-3 |
Semifinal | Woodbury | Edina | Woodbury 7-0 |
Semifinal | Osseo-Maple Grove | Blaine | Osseo-Maple Grove 5-1 |
Championship | Woodbury | Osseo-Maple Grove | Osseo-Maple Grove 3-0 |
Backdoor | Edina | Woodbury | Woodbury 7-6 OT |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Minnetonka | Spring Lake Park | Minnetonka 8-0 |
Quarterfinal | Lakeville North | Mahtomedi | Mahtomedi 4-2 |
Quarterfinal | Rochester | Eden Prairie | Eden Prairie 8-1 |
Quarterfinal | Andover | Sartell | Andover 2-1 |
Semifinal | Minnetonka | Mahtomedi | Minnetonka 6-1 |
Semifinal | Eden Prairie | Andover | Eden Prairie 7-4 |
Championship | Minnetonka | Eden Prairie | MInnetonka 4-2 |
Backdoor | Andover | Eden Prairie | Andover 6-3 |
Randy Dann notched two goals and an assist in Edina's win over STMA on Friday.
Will Thonvold netted a goal for Eagan in Friday's 4-1 East Region win over Shakopee.
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Warroad | Rock Ridge | Warroad 5-0 |
Quarterfinal | Proctor | International Falls | Proctor 7-4 |
Quarterfinal | Hibbing | Cloquet | Hibbing 13-2 |
Quarterfinal | Duluth Denfeld | Thief River Falls | Thief River Falls 3-1 |
Semifinal | Warroad | Proctor | Warroad 6-0 |
Semifinal | Hibbing | Thief River Falls | Hibbing 7-4 |
Championship | Warroad | Hibbing | Warroad 10-7 |
Backdoor | Thief River Falls | Hibbing | Hibbing 5-3 |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Northfield | Hutchinson | Northfield 4-3 |
Quarterfinal | New Ulm-Sleepy Eye | Mankato | Mankato 6-1 |
Quarterfinal | River Lakes | Rochester | River Lakes 5-3 |
Quarterfinal | Luverne | Albert Lea | Albert Lea 8-3 |
Semifinal | Northfield | Mankato | Mankato 2-0 |
Semifinal | River Lakes | Albert Lea | River Lakes 6-2 |
Championship | Mankato | River Lakes | River Lakes 4-3 |
Backdoor | Hutchinson | Mankato | Mankato 5-4 OT |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Shakopee | Eagan | Eagan 4-1 |
Quarterfinal | Roseville | Jefferson | Roseville 7-2 |
Quarterfinal | Woodbury | Stillwater | Woodbury 7-3 |
Quarterfinal | White Bear Lake | Waconia | White Bear Lake 3-1 |
Semifinal | Eagan | Roseville | Roseville 3-0 |
Semifinal | Woodbury | White Bear Lake | Woodbury 6-2 |
Championship | Roseville | Woodbury | Roseville 3-0 |
Backdoor | Shakopee | Woodbury | Woodbury 3-2 |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Rogers | Delano | Delano 5-4 |
Quarterfinal | Detroit Lakes | Andover | Detroit Lakes 8-6 |
Quarterfinal | Minneapolis | Fergus Falls | Minneapolis 8-1 |
Quarterfinal | Northern Lakes | Coon Rapids | Coon Rapids 10-7 |
Semifinal | Delano | Detroit Lakes | Delano 10-8 |
Semifinal | Minneapolis | Coon Rapids | Minneapolis 11-1 |
Championship | Delano | Minneapolis | Minneapolis 5-1 |
Backdoor | Rogers | Delano | Delano 7-3 |
Roseville trounced Jefferson 7-2 in the East Region, led by Beckam Strohmeier's two goals and two assists.
Woodbury wins 6-3 over Edina Green in the East Region Tournament.
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Bemidji | Rock Ridge | Bemidji 8-0 |
Quarterfinal | Hermantown | Red Lake Falls | Hermantown 9-2 |
Quarterfinal | Grand Rapids | Duluth East | Duluth East 3-0 |
Quarterfinal | North Shore | East Grand Forks | North Shore 9-6 |
Semifinal | Bemidji | Hermantown | Hermantown 8-7 |
Semifinal | Duluth East | North Shore | Duluth East 4-3 |
Championship | Hermantown | Duluth East | Hermantown 4-3 |
Backdoor | North Shore | Duluth East | North Shore 4-0 |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Rochester Gold | Willmar | Rochester Gold 5-3 |
Quarterfinal | New Ulm-Sleepy Eye | Mankato Black | Mankato Black 4-1 |
Quarterfinal | Litchfield/ Dassel-Cokato | Luverne | Litchfield/ Dassel-Cokato 15-0 |
Quarterfinal | Fairmont | Austin | Austin 12-4 |
Semifinal | Rochester Gold | Mankato Black | Rochester Gold 2-1 |
Semifinal | Litchfield/ Dassel-Cokato | Austin | Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7-6 |
Championship | Rochester Gold | Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato | Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 4-3 |
Backdoor | Willmar | Rochester Gold | Rochester Gold 2-0 |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Edina Green | Woodbury | Woodbury 6-3 |
Quarterfinal | Roseville | Shakopee | Roseville 5-4 |
Quarterfinal | Lakeville North | Mahtomedi Blue | Lakeville North 3-2 |
Quarterfinal | St. Paul | Prior Lake Gold | Prior Lake Gold 3-2 |
Semifinal | Woodbury | Roseville | Woodbury 4-3 |
Semifinal | Lakeville North | Prior Lake Gold | Prior Lake Gold 6-5 |
Championship | Woodbury | Prior Lake Gold | Woodbury 6-3 |
Backdoor | Roseville | Prior Lake Gold | Roseville 4-3 |
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Blaine | Minneapolis | Minneapolis 4-3 |
Quarterfinal | Moorhead Black | Northern Edge | Moorhead Black 6-5 |
Quarterfinal | Osseo-Maple Grove Black | Prairie Centre | Osseo-Maple Grove Black 6-5 |
Quarterfinal | Brainerd Blue | Elk River | Brainerd Blue 4-1 |
Semifinal | Minneapolis | Moorhead Black | Moorhead Black 2-1 |
Semifinal | Osseo-Maple Grove Black | Brainerd Blue | Osseo-Maple Grove Black 8-3 |
Championship | Moorhead Black | Osseo-Maple Grove Black | Osseo-Maple Grove Black 6-2 |
Backdoor | Blaine | Moorhead Black | Blaine 4-1 |
Roseville beats Shakopee 5-4 in an OT thriller.