Colotn Brandt made 35 saves for Rochester in Friday's 4-1 win over Woodbury.
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Moorhead | Alexandria | Moorhead 10-0 |
Quarterfinal | Hermantown | Bemidji | Hermantown 3-0 |
Quarterfinal | East Grand Forks | Grand Rapids | East Grand Forks 3-1 |
Quarterfinal | Duluth East | Brainerd | Duluth East 5-3 |
Semifinal | Moorhead | Hermantown | Moorhead 8-1 |
Semifinal | East Grand Forks | Duluth East | East Grand Forks 4-1 |
Championship | Moorhead | East Grand Forks | Moorhead 5-2 |
Backdoor | Hermantown | East Grand Forks | Hermantown 4-2 |
BAA North Region leading scorers
Bode McConnell dished out a pair of assists in Friday's win over Blaine.
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Rosemount | Rogers | Rosemount 5-3 |
Quarterfinal | White Bear Lake | St. Cloud | White Bear Lake 5-2 |
Quarterfinal | Rochester | Woodbury | Rochester 4-1 |
Quarterfinal | Blaine | Edina | Edina 4-3 |
Semifinal | Rosemount | White Bear Lake | Rosemount 6-0 |
Semifinal | Rochester | Edina | Edina 4-2 |
Championship | Rosemount | Edina | Edina 4-1 |
Backdoor | Blaine | Rosemount | Rosemount 4-3 |
BAA South Region leading scorers
Michael Jackson, Elk River
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Champlin Park | St. Paul | St. Paul 3-2 |
Quarterfinal | Wayzata | Eagan | Wayzata 8-0 |
Quarterfinal | Stillwater | Elk River | Elk River 5-4 |
Quarterfinal | Minnetonka | Sartell | Minnetonka 6-2 |
Semifinal | St. Paul | Wayzata | Wayzata 4-1 |
Semifinal | Elk River | Minnetonka | Elk River 9-7 |
Championship | Wayzata | Elk River | Elk River 7-0 |
Backdoor | Minnetonka | Wayzata | Wayzata 2-1 |
BAA East Region leading scorers
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | St. Michael-Albertville | Lakeville South | Lakeville South 4-3 |
Quarterfinal | Prior Lake/Savage | Mahtomedi | Prior Lake/Savage 6-4 |
Quarterfinal | Osseo-Maple Grove | Eden Prairie | Osseo-Maple Grove 7-3 |
Quarterfinal | Farmington | Centennial | Centennial 6-0 |
Semifinal | Lakeville South | Prior Lake/Savage | Prior Lake/Savage 5-1 |
Semifinal | Osseo-Maple Grove | Centennial | Osseo-Maple Grove 2-1 |
Championship | Prior Lake/Savage | Osseo-Maple Grove | Prior Lake/Savage 4-2 |
Backdoor | Centennial | Osseo-Maple Grove | Osseo-Maple Grove 4-1 |
BAA West Region leading scorers
Asher Anderson, Blaine
Benjamin Simmons, White Bear Lake
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Rock Ridge | Northern Lakes | Rock Ridge 7-3 |
Quarterfinal | Warroad | International Falls | Warroad 8-2 |
Quarterfinal | Moorhead | Thief River Falls | Moorhead 1-0 |
Quarterfinal | Roseau | Hibbing/Chisholm | Hibbing/Chisholm 4-1 |
Semifinal | Rock Ridge | Warroad | Warroad 5-1 |
Semifinal | Moorhead | Hibbing/Chisholm | Hibbing/Chisholm 3-0 |
Championship | Warroad | Hibbing/Chisholm | Warroad 3-0 |
Backdoor | Northern Lakes | Hibbing/Chisholm | Northern Lakes 8-2 |
BA North Region leading scorers
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Apple Valley/Burnsville | Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato | Apple Valley/Burnsville 3-0 |
Quarterfinal | Northfield | Cottage Grove | Cottage Grove 5-4 |
Quarterfinal | New Ulm | Mankato | Mankato 6-1 |
Quarterfinal | MN River | Woodbury | Woodbury |
Semifinal | Apple Valley/Burnsville | Cottage Grove | Cottage Grove 2-1 |
Semifinal | Mankato | Woodbury | Mankato 5-3 |
Championship | Cottage Grove | Mankato | Cottage Grove 4-2 |
Backdoor | Apple Valley/Burnsville | Mankato | Mankato 3-0 |
BA South Region leading scorers
Blake Bjorklund, Blaine
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | White Bear Lake | Duluth Denfeld | White Bear Lake 3-0 |
Quarterfinal | Blaine | Stillwater | Blaine 6-2 |
Quarterfinal | Cloquet | Elk River | Cloquet 7-3 |
Quarterfinal | Centennial | Mounds View/Irondale | Mounds View/Irondale 3-2 |
Semifinal | White Bear Lake | Blaine | White Bear Lake 2-1 (OT) |
Semifinal | Cloquet | Mounds View/Irondale | Mounds View/Irondale 3-2 |
Championship | White Bear Lake | Mounds View/Irondale | Mounds View/Irondale 5-1 |
Backdoor | Cloquet | White Bear Lake | Cloquet 4-0 |
BA East Region leading scorers
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Hutchinson | Edina | Edina 8-2 |
Quarterfinal | Hopkins | Minnetonka | Hopkins 10-1 |
Quarterfinal | Shakopee | Osseo-Maple Grove | Shakopee 8-7 (OT) |
Quarterfinal | St. Louis Park | Willmar | St. Louis Park 10-1 |
Semifinal | Edina | Hopkins | Hopkins 2-1 |
Semifinal | Shakopee | St. Louis Park | Shakopee 5-1 |
Championship | Hopkins | Shakopee | Hopkins 4-0 |
Backdoor | St. Louis Park | Shakopee | St. Louis Park 8-4 |
BA West Region leading scorers
Gradon Buettner, Woodbury
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Rock Ridge | Moorhead Black | Rock Ridge 5-2 |
Quarterfinal | Warroad | Hibbing/Chisholm | Warroad 4-2 |
Quarterfinal | Morris-Benson | Red Lake Falls | Morris-Benson 3-1 |
Quarterfinal | Bemidji Blue | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids 4-3 |
Semifinal | Rock Ridge | Warroad | Rock Ridge 3-2 |
Semifinal | Morris-Benson | Grand Rapids | Morris-Benson 4-1 |
Championship | Rock Ridge | Morris-Benson | Morris-Benson 4-3 |
Backdoor | Moorhead Black | Rock Ridge | Rock Ridge 4-2 |
BB North Region leading scorers
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Hastings | Eagan | Eagan 4-2 |
Quarterfinal | Rochester Red | Woodbury | Woodbury 4-1 |
Quarterfinal | St. Cloud Red | MN River | St. Cloud Red 3-2 |
Quarterfinal | Rochester Gold | Farmington | Farmington 4-1 |
Semifinal | Eagan | Woodbury | Eagan 3-1 |
Semifinal | St. Cloud Red | Farmington | Farmington 7-0 |
Championship | Eagan | Farmington | Farmington 5-1 |
Backdoor | Hastings | Eagan | Hastings 5-0 |
BB South Region leading scorers
Andrew Klingbeil, Mahtomedi and Brock Burba, Roseville
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | Mahtomedi | Moose Lake | Mahtomedi 9-4 |
Quarterfinal | Northern Edge | White Bear Lake Black | Northern Edge 3-2 |
Quarterfinal | Hermantown | Blaine Blue | Hermantown 3-1 |
Quarterfinal | Centennial | Roseville | Roseville 5-1 |
Semifinal | Mahtomedi | Northern Edge | Mahtomedi 9-0 |
Semifinal | Hermantown | Roseville | Roseville 3-0 |
Championship | Mahtomedi | Roseville | Mahtomedi 1-0 |
Backdoor | Centennial | Roseville | Roseville 3-0 |
BB East Region leading scorers
Game Type | Home | Away | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Quarterfinal | MAML Moose | Edina Green | Edina Green 3-2 |
Quarterfinal | Osseo-Maple Grove Black | St. Michael-Albertville | OMG Black 4-0 |
Quarterfinal | Minneapolis Grey | Buffalo | Buffalo 2-1 |
Quarterfinal | Eden Prairie | Osseo-Maple Grove White | OMG White 3-1 |
Semifinal | Edina Green | Osseo-Maple Grove Black | OMG Black 4-1 |
Semifinal | Osseo-Maple Grove White | Buffalo | OMG White 5-3 |
Championship | Osseo-Maple Grove Black | Osseo-Maple Grove White | OMG Black 4-3 |
Backdoor | Eden Prairie | Osseo-Maple Grove White | Eden Prairie 4-2 |
BB West Region leading scorers
Axel Ritter, Rochester